607 C ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
607 C ST
Acct#
4282
Owner
BARKER ROBERT GLENN; JR
Total Market Value
$304,570
PID
4282
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 42 DESCRIBED ON A PLAT INST # 190002300
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
275
Subdivision
STAUNTON PARK
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,100$34,470$304,570

Owner of Record
OwnerBARKER ROBERT GLENN; JR
Co-Owner
Address607 C ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$219,900
Certificate
Book & Page 200003459/0
Sale Date12/10/2020
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BARKER ROBERT GLENN; JR$219,900 200003459/00112/10/2020
SWEENEY MELVIN E$32,000 190002299/00109/23/2019
ALSTON MARGUERITE K & ALSTON, ISAAC C$0 WF0800006/00301/07/2008
JONES KENNETH LEE$0 0013/04720301/01/1958

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 1,288
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$270,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories 
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths: 
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms: 
Bath Style: 
Kitchen Style: 
Basement Garage1
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt644
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,288 1,288
BSMBasement 1,288 0
FOPOpen Porch 60 0
   2,636 1,288

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodSTANTON PARK
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$34,470

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,100$34,470$304,570
2024$237,000$30,720$267,720
2023$237,000$30,720$267,720

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps