305 GOOCH ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
305 GOOCH ST
Acct#
4291
Owner
BARRON DUANE K
Total Market Value
$55,770
PID
4291
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 27
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
408
Subdivision
OAK HILL
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,300$30,470$55,770

Owner of Record
OwnerBARRON DUANE K
Co-Owner
Address301 GOOCH ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$45,000
Certificate
Book & Page 180000693/0
Sale Date03/29/2018
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BARRON DUANE K$45,000 180000693/00103/29/2018
SALVATORE INC$0 090000111/00101/20/2009
MEEKS ANTHONY C ETAL.$0 0340/04520110/12/1993
MEEKS ANTHONY C ETAL$0 0041/03590312/17/1992
MEEKS JOHN A$0 0269/07070111/19/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,290
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$25,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1.72
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Stove
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationBrick
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt750
Area
BASFirst Floor 750 750
FUSFinished Upper Story 540 540
CRLCrawl Space 750 0
FOPOpen Porch 150 0
   2,190 1,290

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodSEARS HILL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$30,470

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,300$30,470$55,770
2024$23,700$27,510$51,210
2023$23,700$27,510$51,210

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps