11 WOODLAND DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 WOODLAND DR
Acct#
4295
Owner
HILDEBRAND CHARLES G
Total Market Value
$315,820
PID
4295
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 18 SEC 1-PLAT AUG CO DB 340-201
Historic Dist
Zoning
R1
Map Number
245
Subdivision
FOREST HILL
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,800$67,020$315,820

Owner of Record
OwnerHILDEBRAND CHARLES G
Co-Owner
Address11 WOODLAND DR
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0362/0024
Sale Date07/19/1995
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HILDEBRAND CHARLES G$0 0362/00240607/19/1995
HILDEBRAND CHARLES G & NANCY C$95,000 0286/02530106/20/1988
JONES MARTHA DABNEY$72,000 0000/00000110/22/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,821
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$246,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories1.28
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage1
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar288
SF Bsmt1405
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,405 1,405
FUSFinished Upper Story 416 416
BSMBasement 1,405 0
FSPScreened Porch 78 0
   3,304 1,821

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodFOREST HILLS
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$67,020

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  1800.00 SF$2,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,800$67,020$315,820
2024$205,800$59,290$265,090
2023$205,800$59,290$265,090

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps