1005 STUART ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1005 STUART ST
Acct#
4301
Owner
RUCKER PRISCILLA J
Total Market Value
$206,840
PID
4301
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 14 & POR LOT 12
Historic Dist
Zoning
R4
Map Number
407
Subdivision
RICHARDSON EXT
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$157,000$49,840$206,840

Owner of Record
OwnerRUCKER PRISCILLA J
Co-Owner
Address1005 STUART ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 070002281/0
Sale Date06/15/2007
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RUCKER PRISCILLA J$0 070002281/00206/15/2007
JONES REESE SR & JEAN H$7,500 0203/03300110/17/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 1,952
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$157,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:D Level 7
Stories1.34
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Alum Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Drmr
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationBrick
Bsmt TypePartial
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1008
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,448 1,448
FHSFinished Half Story 1,008 504
BSMBasement 1,008 0
CRLCrawl Space 440 0
FOPOpen Porch 147 0
   4,051 1,952

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR4
NeighborhoodWEST END
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$49,840

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$157,000$49,840$206,840
2024$133,500$43,920$177,420
2023$133,500$43,920$177,420

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps