1187 PINEHURST RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1187 PINEHURST RD
Acct#
4322
Owner
RALL PERRY ALRIC
Total Market Value
$374,540
PID
4322
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 5 LOT 2 SEC 4
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
242
Subdivision
SKYMONT
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,500$60,040$374,540

Owner of Record
OwnerRALL PERRY ALRIC
Co-OwnerRALL JENNIFER LEIGH
Address1187 PINEHURST RD

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$377,700
Certificate
Book & Page 240001157/0
Sale Date06/10/2024
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RALL PERRY ALRIC$377,700 240001157/00106/10/2024
JORDAN EMMA W$0 WF0700010/00312/29/2006
JORDAN CHARLES W & EMMA W$42,300 0188/04990101/18/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,624
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$314,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt448
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar480
SF Bsmt1624
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,624 1,624
BSMBasement 1,624 0
FGRGarage 480 0
FOPOpen Porch 180 0
   3,908 1,624

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSKYMONT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$60,040

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV2Concrete Driveway  300.00 SF$5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,500$60,040$374,540
2024$225,200$52,590$277,790
2023$225,200$52,590$277,790

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps