Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Feedback
Back
Home
321 SHARON LN
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
321 SHARON LN
Acct#
4334
Owner
WDS INVESTMENTS LLC
Total Market Value
$181,520
PID
4334
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 2 LOT 16 UNIT 1
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
442
Total
2025
$130,000
$51,520
$181,520
Owner of Record
Owner
WDS INVESTMENTS LLC
Co-Owner
Address
2903 N AUGUSTA ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price
$185,000
Certificate
Book & Page
260000803/0
Sale Date
04/10/2026
Instrument
01
WDS INVESTMENTS LLC
$185,000
260000803/0
01
04/10/2026
BOSSERMAN LORRAINE K
$0
130003114/0
01
12/10/2013
BOSSERMAN LORRAINE K (LIVING TRUST)
$0
0000/0000
01
07/27/2010
BOSSERMAN LORRAINE K
$0
WF0900136/0
03
09/15/2009
BOSSERMAN BASIL L & LORRAINE K
$0
0295/0576
02
06/22/1989
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1959
Living Area:
950
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$129,200
Grade:
D+ Level 6
Stories
1
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Alum Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Comp Shingle
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Air
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
3
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
5
SF Fin Bsmt
0
Attic SF
0
Fireplaces
0
SF Gar
0
SF Bsmt
950
First Floor
950
950
BSM
Basement
950
0
FOP
Open Porch
120
0
2,020
950
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Dwelling - 1 Fam
Zone
R3
Neighborhood
BETSY BELL
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land
$51,520
Bldg #
DRV1
Asphalt Driveway
600.00 SF
$800
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$130,000
$51,520
$181,520
2024
$112,800
$45,140
$157,940
2023
$112,800
$45,140
$157,940
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps