1128 SPRINGHILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1128 SPRINGHILL RD
Acct#
4335
Owner
WHITE JENNIFER L
Total Market Value
$249,510
PID
4335
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 2 LOT 14 & POR 13
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
276
Subdivision
LYLE ADD
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,300$42,210$249,510

Owner of Record
OwnerWHITE JENNIFER L
Co-Owner
Address1128 SPRINGHILL RD

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 220000273/0
Sale Date01/21/2022
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WHITE JENNIFER L$0 220000273/00201/21/2022
JOHNSON CHARLES WAYNE & JOHNSON BETTY L$0 210000640/00203/03/2021
FLESHMAN BETTY L & JOHNSON, CHARLES W$0 060001612/00204/25/2006
FLESHMAN BETTY L$0 0389/04650608/01/1997
FLESHMAN GARY A & BETTY L$54,500 0299/00320111/01/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,640
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$205,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1.23
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt748
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,266 1,266
FHSFinished Half Story 748 374
BSMBasement 748 0
CRLCrawl Space 518 0
FOPOpen Porch 144 0
   3,424 1,640

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodSKYMONT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$42,210

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
UTL2Wood Bldg  192.00 SF$1,9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,300$42,210$249,510
2024$182,000$36,880$218,880
2023$182,000$36,880$218,880

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps