Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Feedback
Back
Home
628 FRASER LN
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
628 FRASER LN
Acct#
4340
Owner
PLOGGER WILLIAM M; TRUSTEE
Total Market Value
$275,190
PID
4340
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 9 LOT 10-11(REVISED)-SEC 3
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
212
Total
2025
$202,700
$72,490
$275,190
Owner of Record
Owner
PLOGGER WILLIAM M; TRUSTEE
Co-Owner
PLOGGER MARY ANN D; TRUSTEE
Address
628 FRASER LN
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
250000553/0
Sale Date
03/20/2025
Instrument
02
PLOGGER WILLIAM M; TRUSTEE
$0
250000553/0
02
03/20/2025
PLOGGER WILLIAM MARK & MARY ANN
$19,596
0341/0215
01
11/01/1993
JOSEPHSON SIVERT C & MYRA JO
$20,600
0173/0015
01
12/19/1969
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1950
Living Area:
1,478
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$200,800
Grade:
D+ Level 6
Stories
1
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Comp Shingle
Interior Wall 1
Plaster
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Air
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
3
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
6
SF Fin Bsmt
387
Attic SF
0
Fireplaces
2
SF Gar
0
SF Bsmt
550
First Floor
1,478
1,478
BSM
Basement
624
0
FSP
Screened Porch
252
0
WDK
Deck
28
0
2,382
1,478
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Dwelling - 1 Fam
Zone
R2
Neighborhood
COLLEGE PARK
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.45
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land
$72,490
Bldg #
DRV1
Asphalt Driveway
1500.00 SF
$1,900
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$202,700
$72,490
$275,190
2024
$171,800
$62,020
$233,820
2023
$171,800
$62,020
$233,820
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps