Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Feedback
Back
Home
531 A ST
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
531 A ST
Acct#
4346
Owner
JUDKINS EDWARD T
Total Market Value
$140,450
PID
4346
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 8 LOTS 1 2 & 3
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
308
Total
2025
$80,600
$59,850
$140,450
Owner of Record
Owner
JUDKINS EDWARD T
Co-Owner
Address
801 N 25TH ST
RICHMOND, VA 23223
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
180000083/0
Sale Date
05/25/2018
Instrument
04
JUDKINS EDWARD T
$0
180000083/0
04
05/25/2018
JUDKINS MARGARET P
$8,200
0156/0024
01
10/26/1966
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
0
Living Area:
720
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$80,600
Grade:
D+ Level 6
Stories
1
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Stucco
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Comp Shingle
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Floor Furnace
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
0
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
5
SF Fin Bsmt
0
Attic SF
0
Fireplaces
0
SF Gar
0
SF Bsmt
390
First Floor
720
720
BSM
Basement
720
0
FEP
Finished Enclosed Porch
160
0
FOP
Open Porch
100
0
1,700
720
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Dwelling - 1 Fam
Zone
R3
Neighborhood
STANTON PARK
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.39
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land
$59,850
Total
2025
$80,600
$59,850
$140,450
2024
$71,700
$52,460
$124,160
2023
$71,700
$52,460
$124,160
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps