1628 BUICK ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1628 BUICK ST
Acct#
4356
Owner
HAMILTON CAROL HELENA
Total Market Value
$226,050
PID
4356
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 3 LOT 45
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
373
Subdivision
MONTGOMERY HGTS
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$192,300$33,750$226,050

Owner of Record
OwnerHAMILTON CAROL HELENA
Co-Owner
Address1628 BUICK ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$154,000
Certificate
Book & Page 070001973/0
Sale Date05/29/2007
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HAMILTON CAROL HELENA$154,000 070001973/00105/29/2007
BEBE, L.L.C.$137,750 060005005/00112/14/2006
KAPPES J R & KATHERINE L$0 0000/00010001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 1,452
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$191,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1.29
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Alum Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt968
Area
BASFirst Floor 968 968
FHSFinished Half Story 968 484
BSMBasement 968 0
FOPOpen Porch 60 0
   2,964 1,452

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodBASIC WITZ
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$33,750

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV2Concrete Driveway  400.00 SF$6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$192,300$33,750$226,050
2024$162,100$30,150$192,250
2023$162,100$30,150$192,250

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps