1626 BUICK ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1626 BUICK ST
Acct#
4357
Owner
MORRIS JUSTIN SCOTT
Total Market Value
$251,950
PID
4357
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 3 LOT 46
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
373
Subdivision
MONTGOMERY HGTS
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,200$33,750$251,950

Owner of Record
OwnerMORRIS JUSTIN SCOTT
Co-Owner
Address1626 BUICK ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$137,000
Certificate
Book & Page 150000816/0
Sale Date05/01/2015
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MORRIS JUSTIN SCOTT$137,000 150000816/00105/01/2015
BOYLE HUGH WILLIAM & SYLVIA$162,000 080002094/00106/24/2008
FOX SANDRA C$154,000 070002533/00107/06/2007
BEBE, L.L.C.$0 060005005/00112/14/2006
KAPPES J R & KATHERINE L$0 0062/04290001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 1,260
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$218,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1260
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,260 1,260
CRLCrawl Space 1,260 0
FOPOpen Porch 228 0
WDKDeck 75 0
   2,823 1,260

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodBASIC WITZ
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$33,750

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,200$33,750$251,950
2024$184,600$30,150$214,750
2023$184,600$30,150$214,750

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps