1105 W JOHNSON ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1105 W JOHNSON ST
Acct#
4364
Owner
ECHEVERRIA ERICK E
Total Market Value
$58,460
PID
4364
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 97 (RICH EXT)
Historic Dist
Zoning
R4
Map Number
374
Subdivision
BAGBY PLAT
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,900$43,560$58,460

Owner of Record
OwnerECHEVERRIA ERICK E
Co-Owner
Address879 VINE ST
HARRISONBURBG, VA 22802
Sale Price$66,000
Certificate
Book & Page 250002574/0
Sale Date11/10/2025
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ECHEVERRIA ERICK E$66,000 250002574/00111/10/2025
PELICAN HOMECRAFTERS LLC$0 250002316/00210/09/2025
2ND SOCIETY LLC$23,000 240002443/00111/08/2024
KEARNEY-KING SHAUNTEA$0 240002415/00211/06/2024
KEARNEY-KING SHAUNTEA$0 240000145/00410/04/2024

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,608
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$14,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:D Level 7
Stories2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Stove
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationBrick
Bsmt TypePartial
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt330
Area
BASFirst Floor 804 804
FUSFinished Upper Story 804 804
BSMBasement 804 0
FOPOpen Porch 110 0
   2,522 1,608

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR4
NeighborhoodWEST END
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.20
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$43,560

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,900$43,560$58,460
2024$40,500$37,980$78,480
2023$40,500$37,980$78,480

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps