1714 SPRINGHILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1714 SPRINGHILL RD
Acct#
437
Owner
BAME ORVILLE W & LAURIE A
Total Market Value
$196,620
PID
437
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 3 LOT 7 SEC 1
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
243
Subdivision
SKYMONT
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$149,000$47,620$196,620

Owner of Record
OwnerBAME ORVILLE W & LAURIE A
Co-Owner
Address1714 SPRINGHILL RD
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$65,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0374/0243
Sale Date07/01/1996
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BAME ORVILLE W & LAURIE A$65,000 0374/02430107/01/1996
BELL DALE D & DEBRA W$43,500 0243/02440101/31/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,107
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$139,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Alum Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar288
SF Bsmt1005
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,107 1,107
BSMBasement 1,107 0
FOPOpen Porch 75 0
   2,289 1,107

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSKYMONT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.20
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$47,620

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1Garage - 1 Car  288.00 SF$8,6001
DRV2Concrete Driveway  300.00 SF$5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$149,000$47,620$196,620
2024$130,000$41,180$171,180
2023$130,000$41,180$171,180

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps