217 LAKE AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
217 LAKE AVE
Acct#
4378
Owner
BUCKLAND SANDRA
Total Market Value
$210,800
PID
4378
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 3 LOT 9
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
341
Subdivision
LEWISTON
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,400$37,400$210,800

Owner of Record
OwnerBUCKLAND SANDRA
Co-Owner
Address217 LAKE AVE

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 230002425/0
Sale Date10/24/2023
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BUCKLAND SANDRA$0 230002425/00210/24/2023
BUCKLAND SANDRA J & JOLLOFF, WILLIAM F$131,350 080001662/00105/21/2008
MARSHALL HARRY W & PATRICIA V$40,000 030004665/00110/24/2003
VARNER INA B$42,500 0283/01410102/12/1988
KEISTER GEORGE W & MABEL D$12,000 0000/00000101/01/1958

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,140
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$173,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1140
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,140 1,140
BSMBasement 1,140 0
FOPOpen Porch 100 0
   2,380 1,140

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodLEWISTON
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$37,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,400$37,400$210,800
2024$154,200$33,080$187,280
2023$154,200$33,080$187,280

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps