716 SELMA BLVD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
716 SELMA BLVD
Acct#
4379
Owner
GEIGER STEPHANIE
Total Market Value
$305,000
PID
4379
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 2 LOT 4
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
309
Subdivision
SELMA
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,100$41,900$305,000

Owner of Record
OwnerGEIGER STEPHANIE
Co-OwnerGEIGER DAVID & GEIGER MARCIA
Address716 SELMA BLVD

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$248,000
Certificate
Book & Page 210000259/0
Sale Date01/27/2021
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GEIGER STEPHANIE$248,000 210000259/00101/27/2021
BUCK ELIZA LEIGH$163,000 060003965/00110/02/2006
WRIGHT WILLIAM BUTLER & CHRISTIE J$118,000 030002524/00106/25/2003
WOODARD DEAN$110,000 0417/01750101/29/1999
HOLSINGER S DAVID III & BRYANT, SALLIE A$87,000 0371/00300104/11/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,987
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$263,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1.68
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:2
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage1
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt473
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1320
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,088 1,088
FUSFinished Upper Story 899 899
BSMBasement 1,088 0
FOPOpen Porch 160 0
   3,235 1,987

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodSELMA
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$41,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,100$41,900$305,000
2024$230,700$36,620$267,320
2023$230,700$36,620$267,320

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps