619 CHURCHVILLE AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
619 CHURCHVILLE AVE
Acct#
4384
Owner
VAN CLEAVE
Total Market Value
$367,630
PID
4384
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 1 LOTS 23 & 24
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
309
Subdivision
PARKVIEW
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$298,600$69,030$367,630

Owner of Record
OwnerVAN CLEAVE
Co-OwnerCHRIS & JUDITH
Address619 CHURCHVILLE AVE
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page WF0600051/0
Sale Date02/24/2006
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VAN CLEAVE$0 WF0600051/00302/24/2006
DOUGHERTY JEAN S$157,000 030002302/00106/11/2003
GARDNER WILLIAM F & FONDA C$59,800 0270/07490112/30/1986
KELLER ROBERT M & DORENE$46,000 0000/00000109/29/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,920
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$260,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories1.89
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Alum Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypePartial
Attic TypeFinished
Attic SF482
Fireplaces2
SF Gar 
SF Bsmt840
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,080 1,080
FUSFinished Upper Story 840 840
BSMBasement 840 0
FOPOpen Porch 264 0
   3,024 1,920

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodPARKVIEW
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.67
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$69,030

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  2000.00 SF$2,5001
FGR3Garage - 3 Car  900.00 SF$36,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$298,600$69,030$367,630
2024$258,000$60,250$318,250
2023$258,000$60,250$318,250

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps