124 E BEVERLEY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
124 E BEVERLEY ST
Acct#
4386
Owner
SCHMID BUILDING, L.L.C.
Total Market Value
$147,600
PID
4386
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(LOT 6 BLK FF)
Historic Dist
11 BEV
Zoning
B2
Map Number
375
Subdivision
CENTRAL CITY
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$130,200$17,400$147,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHMID BUILDING, L.L.C.
Co-Owner
Address124 E BEVERLEY ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$60,000
Certificate
Book & Page 030002642/0
Sale Date07/02/2003
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SCHMID BUILDING, L.L.C.$60,000 030002642/00107/02/2003
DANBY JANET DUDLEY, TR., ETAL.$0 030001479/00804/22/2003
DANBY JANET DUDLEY, TR. ETAL$0 020000953/00203/08/2002
SCHMID PAMELA TODD$0 0036/03740308/18/1988
SCHMID PAMELLA$0 0035/06020311/30/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 4,988
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$130,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Commercial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeD Level 7
Stories:3
SF Bsmt0.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverSlate
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Adjustment 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Occupancy 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeHot Air
AC TypeNone
FoundationBrick
Bldg UseGeneral Commercial
Total Rooms0
Total Bedrms0
Total Baths0
Half Baths1
Bsmt TypeN/A
1st Floor Use: 
Attic TypeN/A
Frame TypeBrick
Attic SF0
Ceiling/Wall 
Rooms/Prtns 
Wall Height0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,396 3,396
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,592 1,592
   4,988 4,988

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code201
DescriptionRetail  
ZoneB2
NeighborhoodCEN BUS DIST
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$17,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$130,200$17,400$147,600
2024$118,200$17,400$135,600
2023$118,200$17,400$135,600

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps