166 STRAITH ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
166 STRAITH ST
Acct#
4387
Owner
TOLMAN JOSHUA
Total Market Value
$138,950
PID
4387
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT A(DIV WADE PROPERTY)
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
340
Subdivision
ROSELL
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$96,900$42,050$138,950

Owner of Record
OwnerTOLMAN JOSHUA
Co-OwnerTOLMAN MICHAELA
Address166 STRAITH ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$140,000
Certificate
Book & Page 260000959/0
Sale Date04/23/2026
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TOLMAN JOSHUA$140,000 260000959/00104/23/2026
HORNBERGER MERI K$0 240000106/00406/24/2024
HORNBERGER JOSEPH M & MERI K$79,900 080000546/00102/27/2008
WADE HAROLD L & MAJOR N$39,000 0337/07880108/03/1993
WADE ERIC S & CELIA O$39,500 0305/04090107/16/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1945
Living Area: 1,180
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$96,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Alum Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt295
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,180 1,180
CRLCrawl Space 1,180 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 70 0
   2,430 1,180

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodBEVERLEY CT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$42,050

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$96,900$42,050$138,950
2024$83,900$36,800$120,700
2023$83,900$36,800$120,700

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps