1406 PLEASANT VIEW ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1406 PLEASANT VIEW ST
Acct#
4391
Owner
MILLER MATTHEW B
Total Market Value
$308,070
PID
4391
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 14 LOT 15 SEC 4
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
275
Subdivision
CHERRY HILL FARMS
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,800$50,270$308,070

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER MATTHEW B
Co-Owner
Address1406 PLEASANT VIEW ST
Staunton, VA 24401
Sale Price$134,900
Certificate
Book & Page 130002126/0
Sale Date08/19/2013
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MILLER MATTHEW B$134,900 130002126/00108/19/2013
REXRODE FRANK H$0 0277/02550411/09/2006
REXRODE FRANK H & JEANNE M$65,000 0277/02550107/01/1987
QUINLIVAN EDWARD J & SANDRA$62,000 0000/00000111/09/1984
KELLY ARTHUR J III & JEANETTE T$0 0000/00000001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 2,055
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$257,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1479
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,055 2,055
BSMBasement 2,055 0
WDKDeck 686 0
   4,796 2,055

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodBELMORE
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$50,270

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,800$50,270$308,070
2024$159,500$43,320$202,820
2023$159,500$43,320$202,820

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps