2303 HICKORY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2303 HICKORY ST
Acct#
4413
Owner
ARMSTRONG MARSHALL QUINN & ERIN C
Total Market Value
$316,150
PID
4413
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 18 LOT 44
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
274
Subdivision
STAUNTON PARK
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,400$33,750$316,150

Owner of Record
OwnerARMSTRONG MARSHALL QUINN & ERIN C
Co-Owner
Address2303 HICKORY ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$195,089
Certificate
Book & Page 060004803/0
Sale Date11/30/2006
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ARMSTRONG MARSHALL QUINN & ERIN C$195,089 060004803/00111/30/2006
SWEENEY MELVIN E & PATSY A$4,000 000001922/00105/31/2000
BISHOP CHARLES N JR(LIFE ESTATE)$0 0045/02630301/02/1996
KENNEDY ISA B$0 0000/00010001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,840
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$282,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1.94
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt944
Area
BASFirst Floor 932 932
FUSFinished Upper Story 908 908
CRLCrawl Space 932 0
   2,772 1,840

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodSTANTON PARK
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$33,750

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,400$33,750$316,150
2024$254,100$30,150$284,250
2023$254,100$30,150$284,250

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps