619 B ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
619 B ST
Acct#
442
Owner
FREEMAN RODNEY B & SYLVIA S
Total Market Value
$245,490
PID
442
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 16 LOTS 26 & 28
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
275
Subdivision
STAUNTON PARK
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$195,600$49,890$245,490

Owner of Record
OwnerFREEMAN RODNEY B & SYLVIA S
Co-Owner
Address619 B ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$66,500
Certificate
Book & Page 0391/0104
Sale Date09/12/1997
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FREEMAN RODNEY B & SYLVIA S$66,500 0391/01040109/12/1997
LESLIE DANNY E & DOLLY K$49,900 0284/05570104/20/1988
BELL JAMES F JR$2,200 0150/03570111/16/1965

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,104
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$195,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electric BB
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt550
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1104
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,104 1,104
BSMBasement 1,104 0
CPTCarport 288 0
WDKDeck 192 0
   2,688 1,104

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodSTANTON PARK
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$49,890

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  500.00 SF$6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$195,600$49,890$245,490
2024$174,400$43,310$217,710
2023$174,400$43,310$217,710

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps