424 JERSEY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
424 JERSEY ST
Acct#
4421
Owner
OTTO JONATHAN H
Total Market Value
$205,430
PID
4421
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(LOT 4 BLK J)
Historic Dist
Zoning
R4
Map Number
374
Subdivision
HANGER AW
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,400$36,030$205,430

Owner of Record
OwnerOTTO JONATHAN H
Co-Owner
Address424 JERSEY ST
Staunton, VA 24401
Sale Price$110,000
Certificate
Book & Page 130001645/0
Sale Date06/27/2013
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
OTTO JONATHAN H$110,000 130001645/00106/27/2013
JONES ALISON$125,000 090002324/00107/23/2009
HENSCHEL ERICH J & ALLYSON CALK$92,500 050001169/00103/18/2005
CRAIG ERICA J$63,000 0394/08000112/08/1997
SPROUSE DANIEL A$525 0367/05631112/28/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,104
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$169,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Heat Pump
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1104
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,104 1,104
CRLCrawl Space 1,104 0
FOPOpen Porch 96 0
WDKDeck 288 0
   2,592 1,104

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR4
NeighborhoodBASIC WITZ
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$36,030

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,400$36,030$205,430
2024$144,400$31,980$176,380
2023$144,400$31,980$176,380

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps