1220 PINEHURST RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1220 PINEHURST RD
Acct#
4440
Owner
JENKINS PATRICIA B
Total Market Value
$428,740
PID
4440
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 5 LOT 9 UNIT 2
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
209
Subdivision
PINEHURST
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$362,000$66,740$428,740

Owner of Record
OwnerJENKINS PATRICIA B
Co-Owner
Address1220 PINEHURST RD

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 250000119/0
Sale Date07/22/2025
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JENKINS PATRICIA B$0 250000119/00407/22/2025
JENKINS EARL W & PATRICIA B$235,000 160001736/00107/29/2016
KESTER JACQUELYN V (LIFE ESTATE)$0 140002148/00210/10/2014
KESTER MACK C & JACQUELYN V$43,000 0196/05780107/03/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 2,040
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$360,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electric BB
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage3
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt594
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces2
SF Gar816
SF Bsmt2040
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,040 2,040
BSMBasement 2,040 0
WDKDeck 336 0
   4,416 2,040

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSKYMONT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.48
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$66,740

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  1000.00 SF$1,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$362,000$66,740$428,740
2024$317,600$58,130$375,730
2023$317,600$58,130$375,730

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps