701 PARKVIEW AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
701 PARKVIEW AVE
Acct#
4443
Owner
HEDRICK LISA DAWN
Total Market Value
$162,480
PID
4443
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 4 LOT 1
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
276
Subdivision
PARKVIEW
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$117,300$45,180$162,480

Owner of Record
OwnerHEDRICK LISA DAWN
Co-Owner
Address701 PARKVIEW AVE
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$97,000
Certificate
Book & Page 070004550/0
Sale Date12/19/2007
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HEDRICK LISA DAWN$97,000 070004550/00112/19/2007
POTTER HELEN K & EARHART, JESSIE K$0 WF0700006/00312/16/2006
KESTERSON LONA MAY$13,900 0159/03450106/29/1967

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$117,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypePartial
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt756
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 1,008 0
FOPOpen Porch 90 0
   2,106 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodPARKVIEW
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$45,180

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$117,300$45,180$162,480
2024$101,600$39,180$140,780
2023$101,600$39,180$140,780

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps