405 COLLEGE CR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
405 COLLEGE CR
Acct#
4449
Owner
SPROUSE MICHAEL REID & SUSAN F
Total Market Value
$264,800
PID
4449
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 6 LOT 13 & 14 REV-0.399 ACRE
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
245
Subdivision
COLLEGE PARK
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$194,900$69,900$264,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSPROUSE MICHAEL REID & SUSAN F
Co-Owner
Address405 COLLEGE CR
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$95,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0387/0182
Sale Date06/10/1997
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SPROUSE MICHAEL REID & SUSAN F$95,000 0387/01820106/10/1997
SHANK SHELVY K$87,000 0366/02110111/17/1995
KIBLER JUDITH S$0 0292/06550603/01/1989
KIBLER JOHN L III & JUDITH S$48,000 0239/01300101/12/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1941
Living Area: 1,440
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$193,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Alum Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage1
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt390
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar288
SF Bsmt720
Area
BASFirst Floor 720 720
FUSFinished Upper Story 720 720
BSMBasement 720 0
FOPOpen Porch 135 0
   2,295 1,440

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodCOLLEGE PARK
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.40
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$69,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  1200.00 SF$1,5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$194,900$69,900$264,800
2024$164,800$60,170$224,970
2023$164,800$60,170$224,970

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps