1624 PLUNKETT ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1624 PLUNKETT ST
Acct#
4457
Owner
GREEN CORRIE ELIZABETH
Total Market Value
$194,340
PID
4457
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(LOT 2)
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
340
Subdivision
ROSELL
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$160,700$33,640$194,340

Owner of Record
OwnerGREEN CORRIE ELIZABETH
Co-OwnerMOODY JOSHUA DAVID
Address1624 PLUNKETT ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$195,000
Certificate
Book & Page 240000795/0
Sale Date04/26/2024
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GREEN CORRIE ELIZABETH$195,000 240000795/00104/26/2024
HILL WILLIAM R G$179,900 220002576/00108/12/2022
BREAKING GROUND PROPERTIES LLC$76,700 210002369/00107/13/2021
HR HERITAGE LLC$55,000 170002293/00109/20/2017
CJ&F INVESTMENTS, L.L.C.$0 060004651/00211/17/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,208
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$160,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1.45
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt721
Area
BASFirst Floor 805 805
TQSThree Quarter Story 575 403
CRLCrawl Space 575 0
FOPOpen Porch 100 0
SLBSlab 230 0
   2,285 1,208

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodBEVERLEY CT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$33,640

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$160,700$33,640$194,340
2024$146,200$30,060$176,260
2023$146,200$30,060$176,260

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps