134 RICHARDSON ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
134 RICHARDSON ST
Acct#
446
Owner
BOWDEN HEATHER
Total Market Value
$65,520
PID
446
Building Count
1
Legal Description
S 1/2 LOT 84
Historic Dist
Zoning
R4
Map Number
374
Subdivision
BAGBY PLAT
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$37,000$28,520$65,520

Owner of Record
OwnerBOWDEN HEATHER
Co-OwnerRUTH MICAH
Address134 RICHARDSON ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$19,000
Certificate
Book & Page 210002251/0
Sale Date07/02/2021
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BOWDEN HEATHER$19,000 210002251/00107/02/2021
MULLEN LAUREN K$46,000 090000336/00102/10/2009
ADRIAN STAMER GROUP, L.L.C.$17,000 040003736/00108/30/2004
WEST DAVID D$17,500 0361/01610106/23/1995
BROWN LARRY D$2,000 0278/05210111/14/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 770
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$37,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:D Level 7
Stories1.61
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Stove
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationBrick
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt730
Area
BASFirst Floor 497 497
FUSFinished Upper Story 273 273
CRLCrawl Space 497 0
FOPOpen Porch 75 0
   1,342 770

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR4
NeighborhoodWEST END
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$28,520

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$37,000$28,520$65,520
2024$32,800$25,910$58,710
2023$32,800$25,910$58,710

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps