Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Feedback
Back
Home
215 FRASER LN
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
215 FRASER LN
Acct#
4470
Owner
CAPOZELLA JACOB
Total Market Value
$225,290
PID
4470
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 7 LOT 19
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
245
Total
2025
$166,000
$59,290
$225,290
Owner of Record
Owner
CAPOZELLA JACOB
Co-Owner
Address
215 FRASER LN
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price
$305,000
Certificate
Book & Page
250001990/0
Sale Date
09/03/2025
Instrument
01
CAPOZELLA JACOB
$305,000
250001990/0
01
09/03/2025
MOORE LOGAN
$244,500
230000939/0
01
04/26/2023
FULTZ RANDY L
$58,000
0310/0329
01
02/15/1991
PARKER JAMES F JR & BRENDA J
$58,000
0297/0403
01
08/30/1989
KILLORAN WALTER C & MURIEL R
$11,000
0000/0000
01
01/01/1955
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1955
Living Area:
1,353
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$164,100
Grade:
D+ Level 6
Stories
1
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Alum Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Comp Shingle
Interior Wall 1
Plaster
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Air
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
3
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
5
SF Fin Bsmt
0
Attic SF
0
Fireplaces
0
SF Gar
0
SF Bsmt
595
First Floor
1,353
1,353
BSM
Basement
595
0
FOP
Open Porch
28
0
WDK
Deck
100
0
2,076
1,353
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Dwelling - 1 Fam
Zone
R2
Neighborhood
COLLEGE PARK
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.27
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land
$59,290
Bldg #
UTL2
Wood Bldg
64.00 SF
$600
1
DRV1
Asphalt Driveway
1026.00 SF
$1,300
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$166,000
$59,290
$225,290
2024
$135,600
$51,110
$186,710
2023
$135,600
$51,110
$186,710
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps