959 KINZLEY CT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
959 KINZLEY CT
Acct#
4476
Owner
BURN KEVYN CAMPBELL
Total Market Value
$40,490
PID
4476
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 11
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
374
Subdivision
KINZLEY COURT
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$40,490$40,490

Owner of Record
OwnerBURN KEVYN CAMPBELL
Co-Owner
Address961 KINZLEY CT
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$45,257
Certificate
Book & Page 230001906/0
Sale Date08/18/2023
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BURN KEVYN CAMPBELL$45,257 230001906/00108/18/2023
HURT KENDRA ELLEN$160,000 220003219/00110/14/2022
MARSHALL LINDA S$96,425 070001291/00104/13/2007
LOTTS WALLACE L & SHIRLEY A$63,000 050004481/00110/07/2005
HUGHES C TERRY & KAREN K$50,000 030003346/00108/15/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style 
Model
Grade:
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code101V
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam Vac  
ZoneR-2
NeighborhoodKINZLEY CT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$40,490

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$40,490$40,490
2024$119,400$35,520$154,920
2023$119,400$35,520$154,920

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps