108 HIGHLAND AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
108 HIGHLAND AVE
Acct#
4477
Owner
AREY GRETA L
Total Market Value
$172,800
PID
4477
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 19 LOT 2
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
340
Subdivision
LEWISTON
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$135,400$37,400$172,800

Owner of Record
OwnerAREY GRETA L
Co-Owner
Address108 HIGHLAND AVE
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$61,900
Certificate
Book & Page 0335/0365
Sale Date06/02/1993
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
AREY GRETA L$61,900 0335/03650106/02/1993
KINCAID JOHN M$0 0271/03590601/18/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 999
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$135,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt980
Area
BASFirst Floor 999 999
BSMBasement 999 0
WDKDeck 192 0
   2,190 999

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodSTANTON PARK
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$37,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$135,400$37,400$172,800
2024$121,300$33,080$154,380
2023$121,300$33,080$154,380

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps