1321 ASHBY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1321 ASHBY ST
Acct#
4480
Owner
STEWART LORETTA
Total Market Value
$158,880
PID
4480
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 60
Historic Dist
Zoning
R4
Map Number
374
Subdivision
RICHARDSON EXT
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$110,700$48,180$158,880

Owner of Record
OwnerSTEWART LORETTA
Co-Owner
AddressC/O SAW HABITAT FOR HUMANITY
P O BOX 3188
STAUNTON, VA 24402
Sale Price$58,500
Certificate
Book & Page 0364/0821
Sale Date10/06/1995
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STEWART LORETTA$58,500 0364/08210110/06/1995
STAUNTON-AUGUSTA HABITAT FOR$6,000 0357/00240101/27/1995
BOSSERMAN JERRY W & FAYE M$4,000 0312/05990105/30/1991
KINCAID ROY F$0 0199/00800408/01/1988
KINCAID ROY F & V P$500 0199/00800112/05/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 912
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$110,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D Level 7
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt912
Area
BASFirst Floor 912 912
CRLCrawl Space 912 0
FOPOpen Porch 48 0
WDKDeck 16 0
   1,888 912

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR4
NeighborhoodWEST END
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$48,180

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
UTL2Wood Bldg  64.00 SF$6001
DRV3Gravel Driveway  0.00 SF$01
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$110,700$48,180$158,880
2024$95,800$42,040$137,840
2023$95,800$42,040$137,840

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps