815 GYPSY AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
815 GYPSY AVE
Acct#
4486
Owner
KIINDER MARC N; TRUSTEE
Total Market Value
$357,370
PID
4486
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 8 LOT 4
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
275
Subdivision
PARKVIEW
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,300$45,070$357,370

Owner of Record
OwnerKIINDER MARC N; TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerKINDER JOANNE M; TRUSTEE
Address815 GYPSY AVE

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 190002613/0
Sale Date10/23/2019
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KIINDER MARC N; TRUSTEE$0 190002613/00210/23/2019
KINDER MARC N & JOANNE$50,000 0245/03790106/09/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 2,118
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$284,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories1.45
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Alum Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt720
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,460 1,460
TQSThree Quarter Story 940 658
BSMBasement 940 0
CRLCrawl Space 280 0
FOPOpen Porch 240 0
SLBSlab 240 0
WDKDeck 100 0
   4,200 2,118

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodPARKVIEW
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$45,070

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GHSGuest House  560.00 SF$28,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,300$45,070$357,370
2024$258,200$39,090$297,290
2023$258,200$39,090$297,290

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps