33 FALLON ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
33 FALLON ST
Acct#
4500
Owner
MCELVEEN ELIZABETH H
Total Market Value
$324,100
PID
4500
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK A LOT 3
Historic Dist
Zoning
R1
Map Number
244
Subdivision
BEVERLEY HILLS
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,400$66,700$324,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMCELVEEN ELIZABETH H
Co-Owner
Address33 FALLON ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 010000846/0
Sale Date03/14/2001
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCELVEEN ELIZABETH H$0 010000846/00103/14/2001
MCELVEEN LOYD R JR & ELIZABETH H$89,500 0276/04600106/12/1987
JORDAN JOHN P JR$77,500 0000/00000109/18/1985
PRICE TOMMY JOE & BETTY JOYCE$75,000 0000/00000101/03/1985
PRICE ROGER L & SARA L$75,000 0000/00000101/03/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,754
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$255,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage1
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt200
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar288
SF Bsmt1754
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,754 1,754
BSMBasement 1,754 0
   3,508 1,754

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodFOREST HILLS
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$66,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  1500.00 SF$1,9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,400$66,700$324,100
2024$212,800$59,020$271,820
2023$212,800$59,020$271,820

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps