1436 TERRACE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1436 TERRACE ST
Acct#
4520
Owner
GILBERT AMY M
Total Market Value
$243,740
PID
4520
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 9 LOT 14 SEC 1
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
243
Subdivision
CHERRY HILL
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,600$44,140$243,740

Owner of Record
OwnerGILBERT AMY M
Co-Owner
Address1436 TERRACE ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 090000670/0
Sale Date03/06/2009
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GILBERT AMY M$0 090000670/00103/06/2009
GILBERT AMY MARIE$0 090000194/00001/27/2009
DYE AMY D$0 080002455/00107/22/2008
DYE RODERICK D & AMY G$148,000 060002898/00107/19/2006
KIRKPATRICK JOHN P$45,000 0244/02830104/01/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,131
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$199,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt500
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1131
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,131 1,131
BSMBasement 1,131 0
CPTCarport 348 0
   2,610 1,131

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSKYMONT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$44,140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,600$44,140$243,740
2024$173,700$38,450$212,150
2023$173,700$38,450$212,150

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps