212 WILLIAMS ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
212 WILLIAMS ST
Acct#
4522
Owner
BOYD PATRICIA
Total Market Value
$260,460
PID
4522
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
309
Subdivision
VIRGINIA HGTS
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,300$52,160$260,460

Owner of Record
OwnerBOYD PATRICIA
Co-Owner
Address212 WILLIAMS ST
Staunton, VA 24401
Sale Price$143,000
Certificate
Book & Page 110001287/0
Sale Date06/09/2011
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BOYD PATRICIA$143,000 110001287/00106/09/2011
PEARSON LEON F$0 080002725/00108/11/2008
PEARSON LEON F & MARIA A$53,000 0279/07220110/01/1987
KIRTZ JEFFREY R ETAL$39,000 0000/00000105/15/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,537
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$207,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B Level 3
Stories1.3
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypePartial
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt512
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,179 1,179
FUSFinished Upper Story 358 358
BSMBasement 896 0
FOPOpen Porch 260 0
WDKDeck 267 0
   2,960 1,537

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSELMA
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$52,160

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  400.00 SF$5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,300$52,160$260,460
2024$183,300$44,750$228,050
2023$183,300$44,750$228,050

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps