321 MONUMENT DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
321 MONUMENT DR
Acct#
4529
Owner
BROOKS CHRISTOPHER D
Total Market Value
$204,810
PID
4529
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 10A LOT 10 SEC E
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
274
Subdivision
OVERBROOK
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$154,500$50,310$204,810

Owner of Record
OwnerBROOKS CHRISTOPHER D
Co-Owner
Address321 MONUMENT DR
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$120,900
Certificate
Book & Page 160001294/0
Sale Date06/10/2016
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BROOKS CHRISTOPHER D$120,900 160001294/00106/10/2016
MULLINS TRACEY L$135,000 050005669/00112/16/2005
ROBBIE JEFFREY E & BETH ANN$0 050000927/00203/02/2005
ROBBIE JEFFREY E$82,500 050000926/00503/02/2005
JOHNSON RICHARD S$0 0341/07720211/15/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 988
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$153,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt253
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt988
Area
BASFirst Floor 988 988
BSMBasement 988 0
   1,976 988

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodOVERBROOK
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$50,310

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  800.00 SF$1,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$154,500$50,310$204,810
2024$142,600$43,290$185,890
2023$142,600$43,290$185,890

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps