38 RIDGEVIEW RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
38 RIDGEVIEW RD
Acct#
453
Owner
SMITH MICHAEL
Total Market Value
$531,180
PID
453
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(LOT C-REV LOT 10)
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
310
Subdivision
AST ESTATE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$463,100$68,080$531,180

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH MICHAEL
Co-OwnerGNIDZIEJKO-SMITH ERIN
Address38 RIDGEVIEW RD
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$350,000
Certificate
Book & Page 180002814/0
Sale Date11/30/2018
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SMITH MICHAEL$350,000 180002814/00111/30/2018
BELL, RUDOLPH MARDRE$0 180000147/00307/09/2017
BELL RUDOLPH MARDRE & CAROLINE D$32,500 0160/01570108/08/1967

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 3,232
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$457,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+ Level 4
Stories1.39
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Drmr
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt960
Fin Bsmt QualFair
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt2120
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,332 2,332
FUSFinished Upper Story 900 900
CRLCrawl Space 2,280 0
FOPOpen Porch 120 0
WDKDeck 572 0
   6,204 3,232

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodDOGWOOD
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.38
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$68,080

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  700.00 SF$9001
UTL3Utility Bldg  5000.00 SF$5,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$463,100$68,080$531,180
2024$394,200$58,760$452,960
2023$394,200$58,760$452,960

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps