315 BERKELEY PL
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
315 BERKELEY PL
Acct#
454
Owner
THOMAS MARK F
Total Market Value
$395,440
PID
454
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 14
Historic Dist
13 GHL
Zoning
R3
Map Number
376
Subdivision
GOSPEL HILL
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$362,900$32,540$395,440

Owner of Record
OwnerTHOMAS MARK F
Co-Owner
Address315 BERKLEY PL
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$207,500
Certificate
Book & Page 150002815/0
Sale Date12/30/2015
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
THOMAS MARK F$207,500 150002815/00112/30/2015
CROLIUS VIRGINIA PRICE$0 060000850/00103/06/2006
CROLIUS THOMAS P JR & VIRGINIA PRICE$0 0318/04630201/14/1992
CROLIUS THOMAS P JR$65,000 0274/07940104/28/1987
BELL THOMAS G JR$48,500 0000/00000107/15/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1899
Living Area: 2,026
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$362,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:C+ Level 4
Stories2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypePartial
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt506
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,013 1,013
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,013 1,013
FGRGarage 252 0
FOPOpen Porch 307 0
   2,585 2,026

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodGOSPEL HILL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$32,540

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$362,900$32,540$395,440
2024$312,800$28,780$341,580
2023$312,800$28,780$341,580

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps