902 ALTA ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
902 ALTA ST
Acct#
4547
Owner
ARTLEY KEITH A
Total Market Value
$153,220
PID
4547
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOTS 48 & 49 & LOT I (REV-68)
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
443
Subdivision
AUGUSTA TERRACE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$88,600$64,620$153,220

Owner of Record
OwnerARTLEY KEITH A
Co-Owner
Address902 ALTA ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$102,000
Certificate
Book & Page 060001296/0
Sale Date04/04/2006
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ARTLEY KEITH A$102,000 060001296/00104/04/2006
MURPHY JOAN KIVLIGHAN$0 0395/04610212/22/1997
KIVLIGHAN PAULINE C$2,000 0080/04530103/26/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 864
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$88,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Floor Furnace
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt864
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
CRLCrawl Space 864 0
FOPOpen Porch 120 0
   1,848 864

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodAUGUSTA TER
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.54
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$64,620

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$88,600$64,620$153,220
2024$81,000$57,330$138,330
2023$81,000$57,330$138,330

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps