402 E BEVERLEY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
402 E BEVERLEY ST
Acct#
4551
Owner
OLKOWSKI WILLIAM F
Total Market Value
$985,960
PID
4551
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(LOT 4 BLK F) AND 30'-STRIP ADJ 402)
Historic Dist
13 GHL
Zoning
R3
Map Number
376
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$917,000$68,960$985,960

Owner of Record
OwnerOLKOWSKI WILLIAM F
Co-Owner
Address402 E BEVERLEY ST
Staunton, VA 24401
Sale Price$380,000
Certificate
Book & Page 120000451/0
Sale Date02/29/2012
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
OLKOWSKI WILLIAM F$380,000 120000451/00102/29/2012
VATN LLC$230,653 110002769/00512/09/2011
SAGER DAN R., TRUSTEE$765,000 060003310/00108/17/2006
SWENSON JOHN E & JULIETTE$295,000 000002256/00106/27/2000
KLEIN DAVID S & PEGGY W$78,000 0245/04930106/21/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1906
Living Area: 3,817
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$902,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:B Level 3
Stories 
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Wood Siding
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:2
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt1200
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypePartial
Attic TypeFinished
Attic SF600
Fireplaces1
SF Gar400
SF Bsmt1500
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,247 2,247
BASFirst Floor 1,570 1,570
BSMBasement 1,525 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 256 0
FOPOpen Porch 397 0
WDKDeck 776 0
   6,771 3,817

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodGOSPEL HILL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.59
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$68,960

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  600.00 SF$8001
FGR2Garage - 2 Car  462.00 SF$13,9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$906,700$68,960$975,660
2024$773,500$58,930$832,430
2023$773,500$58,930$832,430

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps