Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Feedback
Back
Home
29 MIDDLEBROOK AVE
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
29 MIDDLEBROOK AVE
Acct#
4555
Owner
SHENANDOAH VALLEY PIKE LLC
Total Market Value
$492,700
PID
4555
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(LOT 22 BLK PP)LOT 2 ON-PLAT DIV DOROTHY KLOTZ-PROP 0.041 AC
Historic Dist
12 WHF
Zoning
B2
Map Number
375
Total
2025
$484,700
$8,000
$492,700
Owner of Record
Owner
SHENANDOAH VALLEY PIKE LLC
Co-Owner
Address
755 OPIE ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
030003118/0
Sale Date
08/01/2003
Instrument
01
SHENANDOAH VALLEY PIKE LLC
$0
030003118/0
01
08/01/2003
FRAZIER WILLIAM T & KATHLEEN O
$62,500
0437/0069
01
01/18/2000
DEGEN RALPH & KLOTZ, PEGGY JEAN TR
$0
0436/0036
00
12/20/1999
KLOTZ DOROTHY R
$0
0080/0158
04
12/19/1968
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
0
Living Area:
7,080
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$484,700
Grade
C Level 5
Stories:
4
SF Bsmt
0.00
Exterior Wall 1
Brick
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Shed
Roof Cover
Metal
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Adjustment
Interior Floor 1
Total Rooms
0
Total Bedrms
0
Total Baths
2
Half Baths
2
Bsmt Type
None
1st Floor Use:
Attic Type
N/A
Frame Type
Brick
Attic SF
0
Ceiling/Wall
Rooms/Prtns
Wall Height
0.00
Finished Upper Story
5,310
5,310
BAS
First Floor
1,770
1,770
7,080
7,080
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
201
Description
Retail
Zone
B2
Neighborhood
CEN BUS DIST
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land
$8,000
Total
2025
$484,700
$8,000
$492,700
2024
$442,600
$8,000
$450,600
2023
$442,600
$8,000
$450,600
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps