1500 N COALTER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1500 N COALTER ST
Acct#
456
Owner
BELMONT TERRACE 1 LLC
Total Market Value
$3,556,000
PID
456
Building Count
5
Legal Description
(ON PLAT DELETING LOTS-8-13 BLK 1 & LOTS 1-4-BLK 5)(INCL POR VAC ST)
Historic Dist
Zoning
P1
Map Number
278
Subdivision
BELMONT TERRACE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,447,100$108,900$3,556,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBELMONT TERRACE 1 LLC
Co-Owner
Address1515 PINE ST
SUITE 220
LAKEWOOD, NJ 08701
Sale Price$3,711,900
Certificate
Book & Page 240002386/0
Sale Date10/30/2024
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BELMONT TERRACE 1 LLC$3,711,900 240002386/00110/30/2024
GVK VENTURES$0 0306/03130108/17/1990
GVK VENTURES$0 0300/07570101/19/1990
BELMONT TERRACE APARTMENTS$1,500,000 0000/00000109/14/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 10,800
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$817,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleApartment
ModelResidential
Grade:D Level 7
Stories3
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:24
Total Bthrms:12
Total Half Baths:12
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:0
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeNone
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt0
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 7,200 7,200
BASFirst Floor 3,600 3,600
BCYBalcony 512 0
PTOPatio 256 0
   11,568 10,800
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 10,800
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$583,700
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 5
FieldDescription
StyleApartment
ModelResidential
Grade:D Level 7
Stories3
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:24
Total Bthrms:12
Total Half Baths:12
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:0
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 7,200 7,200
BASFirst Floor 3,600 3,600
BCYBalcony 512 0
PTOPatio 256 0
   11,568 10,800
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 10,800
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$583,700
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 5
FieldDescription
StyleApartment
ModelResidential
Grade:D Level 7
Stories3
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:24
Total Bthrms:12
Total Half Baths:12
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 7,200 7,200
BASFirst Floor 3,600 3,600
BCYBalcony 512 0
PTOPatio 256 0
   11,568 10,800
Building 4 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 13,800
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$729,800
Building Attributes : Bldg 4 of 5
FieldDescription
StyleApartment
ModelResidential
Grade:D Level 7
Stories3
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:24
Total Bthrms:12
Total Half Baths:12
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 9,200 9,200
BASFirst Floor 4,600 4,600
BCYBalcony 512 0
PTOPatio 256 0
   14,568 13,800
Building 5 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 13,800
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$728,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 5 of 5
FieldDescription
StyleApartment
ModelResidential
Grade:D Level 7
Stories3
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:25
Total Bthrms:12
Total Half Baths:11
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 9,200 9,200
BASFirst Floor 4,600 4,600
BCYBalcony 512 0
PTOPatio 256 0
   14,568 13,800

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code104
DescriptionApartment - Res  
ZoneP1
NeighborhoodTERRY COURT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$108,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1Pool - Inground  150.00 SF$4,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,447,100$108,900$3,556,000
2024$2,829,100$108,900$2,938,000
2023$2,829,100$108,900$2,938,000

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps