30 E BEVERLEY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
30 E BEVERLEY ST
Acct#
4561
Owner
HONEY HILL LLC
Total Market Value
$250,500
PID
4561
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(LOT 11 BLK EE)
Historic Dist
11 BEV
Zoning
B2
Map Number
375
Subdivision
CENTRAL CITY
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,100$7,400$250,500

Owner of Record
OwnerHONEY HILL LLC
Co-Owner
Address1721 PARKERSBURG TPKE
SWOOPE, VA 24479
Sale Price$220,000
Certificate
Book & Page 160000038/0
Sale Date01/08/2016
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HONEY HILL LLC$220,000 160000038/00101/08/2016
EVELYN CONDRA, L.L.C.$0 050003742/00108/24/2005
WILSON DON W & PATRICIA S$113,500 010001519/00104/25/2001
34 EAST BEVERLEY, L.L.C.$100,000 000001632/00105/11/2000
TEAGUE EDWARD WAYNE, TR$70,000 0400/05340104/16/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,998
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$243,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Office
ModelComm/Ind
GradeB Level 3
Stories:2
SF Bsmt0.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Adjustment 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Occupancy 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeHot Air
AC TypeNone
FoundationBrick
Bldg UseRetail
Total Rooms0
Total Bedrms0
Total Baths0
Half Baths1
Bsmt TypeNone
1st Floor Use: 
Attic TypeN/A
Frame TypeBrick
Attic SF0
Ceiling/Wall 
Rooms/Prtns 
Wall Height0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 999 999
FUSFinished Upper Story 999 999
BSMBasement 999 0
   2,997 1,998

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code201
DescriptionRetail  
ZoneB2
NeighborhoodCEN BUS DIST
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$7,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,100$7,400$250,500
2024$209,800$7,400$217,200
2023$209,800$7,400$217,200

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps