1608 RIDGEWAY DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1608 RIDGEWAY DR
Acct#
4573
Owner
PRESSLEY RONALD
Total Market Value
$280,800
PID
4573
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 12 LOT 4 & S1/2 OF 5-SEC 2
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
242
Subdivision
SKYMONT
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$224,500$56,300$280,800

Owner of Record
OwnerPRESSLEY RONALD
Co-Owner
Address1608 RIDGEWAY DR

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$185,000
Certificate
Book & Page 200002044/0
Sale Date08/03/2020
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PRESSLEY RONALD$185,000 200002044/00108/03/2020
BROOKS JOHN R & OWENS, JUDITH$96,000 000003816/00110/31/2000
MCCORMICK DAVID R & SONYA W$70,000 0296/06970107/31/1989
KNIGHTING LOREN W & LINDA L$46,750 0000/00000109/28/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,809
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$223,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1.7
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1064
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,064 1,064
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,064 745
BSMBasement 1,064 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 50 0
WDKDeck 264 0
   3,506 1,809

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSKYMONT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$56,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV2Concrete Driveway  500.00 SF$8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$224,500$56,300$280,800
2024$193,600$49,540$243,140
2023$193,600$49,540$243,140

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps