Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Feedback
Back
Home
504 GRUBERT AVE
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
504 GRUBERT AVE
Acct#
4591
Owner
MYERS ROBERT S
Total Market Value
$175,900
PID
4591
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 13 LOTS 31 & 33
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
274
Total
2025
$126,700
$49,200
$175,900
Owner of Record
Owner
MYERS ROBERT S
Co-Owner
Address
504 GRUBERT AVE
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price
$43,900
Certificate
Book & Page
0288/0783
Sale Date
09/28/1988
Instrument
01
MYERS ROBERT S
$43,900
0288/0783
01
09/28/1988
KNOPP THOMAS H & BARBARA W
$14,000
0000/0000
01
04/17/1979
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
0
Living Area:
960
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$126,700
Grade:
D+ Level 6
Stories
1
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Comp Shingle
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Air
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
0
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
5
SF Fin Bsmt
0
Attic SF
0
Fireplaces
0
SF Gar
0
SF Bsmt
960
First Floor
960
960
CRL
Crawl Space
960
0
FEP
Finished Enclosed Porch
128
0
PTO
Patio
288
0
2,336
960
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Dwelling - 1 Fam
Zone
R3
Neighborhood
STANTON PARK
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land
$49,200
Total
2025
$126,700
$49,200
$175,900
2024
$113,400
$42,400
$155,800
2023
$113,400
$42,400
$155,800
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps