335 YORK AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
335 YORK AVE
Acct#
4611
Owner
KIVLIGHAN VIRGINIA
Total Market Value
$317,700
PID
4611
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 11 LOT 9
Historic Dist
Zoning
R4
Map Number
342
Subdivision
LAKEVIEW ADD
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,500$38,200$317,700

Owner of Record
OwnerKIVLIGHAN VIRGINIA
Co-Owner
Address335 YORK AVE
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$154,500
Certificate
Book & Page 060004345/0
Sale Date10/27/2006
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KIVLIGHAN VIRGINIA$154,500 060004345/00110/27/2006
KOINER THELMA W$8,000 0052/03880101/01/1942

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,958
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$279,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:C+ Level 4
Stories1.73
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2Asb Shingle
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage1
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar288
SF Bsmt1126
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,126 1,126
FUSFinished Upper Story 832 832
BSMBasement 1,126 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 112 0
   3,196 1,958

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR4
NeighborhoodOLD LEE HIGH
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$38,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  240.00 SF$3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,500$38,200$317,700
2024$253,200$33,670$286,870
2023$253,200$33,670$286,870

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps