Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Feedback
Back
Home
1422 DENNISON AVE
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
1422 DENNISON AVE
Acct#
4616
Owner
GINGRAS SARA J
Total Market Value
$323,480
PID
4616
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 1 LOT 15
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
241
Total
2025
$261,700
$61,780
$323,480
Owner of Record
Owner
GINGRAS SARA J
Co-Owner
Address
1422 DENNISON AVE
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price
$209,900
Certificate
Book & Page
180000857/0
Sale Date
04/18/2018
Instrument
01
GINGRAS SARA J
$209,900
180000857/0
01
04/18/2018
DUNN HOBART K
$196,000
090001666/0
01
06/03/2009
KOOGLER LUCILLE B
$0
WF0900027/0
03
01/16/2009
KOOGLER PAUL J & LUCILLE B
$23,325
0163/0334
01
03/28/1968
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1967
Living Area:
1,377
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$258,800
Grade:
D+ Level 6
Stories
1
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Comp Shingle
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
0
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
6
SF Fin Bsmt
473
Attic SF
0
Fireplaces
2
SF Gar
324
SF Bsmt
1701
First Floor
1,377
1,377
BSM
Basement
1,701
0
FGR
Garage
324
0
FOP
Open Porch
448
0
3,850
1,377
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Dwelling - 1 Fam
Zone
R2
Neighborhood
HILLCREST
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.34
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land
$61,780
Bldg #
DRV1
Asphalt Driveway
800.00 SF
$1,000
1
UTL2
Wood Bldg
192.00 SF
$1,900
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$261,700
$61,780
$323,480
2024
$233,600
$54,040
$287,640
2023
$233,600
$54,040
$287,640
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps