402 PARKWOOD LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
402 PARKWOOD LN
Acct#
4646
Owner
LACEY KEVIN E
Total Market Value
$223,590
PID
4646
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT A (REV LOTS 10 11 12-& 13) UNIT 2-(0.307 AC)
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
343
Subdivision
EDGEWOOD PARK
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,300$58,290$223,590

Owner of Record
OwnerLACEY KEVIN E
Co-Owner
Address402 PARKWOOD LN
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$82,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0439/0447
Sale Date03/07/2000
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LACEY KEVIN E$82,000 0439/04470103/07/2000
LYLE WILLIAM W & ANN S$47,000 0291/07230101/18/1989
AMERICAN HOME MORTGAGE COMPANY$66,006 0291/01310512/21/1988
LACEY CLEM EDWARD$23,251 0000/00000109/29/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,540
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$164,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage1
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar288
SF Bsmt1450
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,540 1,540
BSMBasement 1,540 0
FOPOpen Porch 104 0
PTOPatio 319 0
   3,503 1,540

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodEDGEWOOD PRK
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$58,290

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  700.00 SF$9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,300$58,290$223,590
2024$141,700$50,670$192,370
2023$141,700$50,670$192,370

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps