829 FISHER CR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
829 FISHER CR
Acct#
4659
Owner
MORRISON LORI
Total Market Value
$200,180
PID
4659
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 16 LOT 3 SEC 4
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
441
Subdivision
GREENSPRING VALLEY
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$145,200$54,980$200,180

Owner of Record
OwnerMORRISON LORI
Co-Owner
Address829 FISHER CR

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 240000395/0
Sale Date03/04/2024
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MORRISON LORI$0 240000395/00203/04/2024
BERRY KAREN L$0 200002454/00209/14/2020
LAMB LUTHER D & DORIS M$22,450 0188/01360112/11/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$143,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Foyer
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt300
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1056
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
BSMBasement 1,056 0
PTOPatio 300 0
   2,412 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodGREENSPRING
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$54,980

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
UTL2Wood Bldg  192.00 SF$1,9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$145,200$54,980$200,180
2024$127,400$48,140$175,540
2023$127,400$48,140$175,540

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps