601 RICHMOND AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
601 RICHMOND AVE
Acct#
466
Owner
IMCO PROPERTIES LLC
Total Market Value
$433,500
PID
466
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL 1-A ON PLAT DIV-BELMONT TRAP ROCK CO
Historic Dist
Zoning
B2
Map Number
410
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,400$154,100$433,500

Owner of Record
OwnerIMCO PROPERTIES LLC
Co-Owner
Address16869 OVIEDO DR
ELKTON, VA 22827
Sale Price$180,000
Certificate
Book & Page 220000106/0
Sale Date01/07/2022
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
IMCO PROPERTIES LLC$180,000 220000106/00101/07/2022
STAUNTON PROPERTIES LLC$0 180000382/00202/16/2018
WISELY CLAYTON E, MAY JEFFREY L &$0 180000381/00202/16/2018
BELMONT TRAP ROCK CO INC$0 0230/03210112/19/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 3,100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$264,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Car Wash
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC+ Level 4
Stories:1
SF Bsmt0.00
Exterior Wall 1PTD Block
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1N/A
Adjustment 
Interior Floor 1N/A
Occupancy 
Heating FuelNone
Heating TypeNot Applicable
AC TypeNone
FoundationConc Slab
Bldg UseCar Wash
Total Rooms0
Total Bedrms0
Total Baths0
Half Baths0
Bsmt TypeNone
1st Floor Use: 
Attic TypeN/A
Frame TypeCinderblock
Attic SF0
Ceiling/Wall 
Rooms/Prtns 
Wall Height0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,100 3,100
   3,100 3,100

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code222
DescriptionCar Wash  
ZoneB2
NeighborhoodRICHMOND RD
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.64
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$154,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  12000.00 SF$15,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,400$154,100$433,500
2024$231,500$154,100$385,600
2023$231,500$154,100$385,600

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps